Support Envision Utah

Board of Directors

Honorary Co-Chairs

Gary R. Herbert, Governor, State of Utah                   Spencer F. Eccles, Chairman & CEO, George S. and Dolores Doré Eccles Foundation

Executive Committee Members

  • Lonnie Bullard, (chair), President, Jacobsen Construction
  • Natalie Gochnour, (vice chair), Associate Dean, David Eccles School of Business, University of Utah
  • Alan Matheson, (vice chair), Governor's Office
  • Jeff Hatch, (treasurer), former treasurer, Salt Lake County
  • Dan Lofgren, President, Cowboy Partners
  • Martin Bates, Superintendent, Granite School District
  • Bonnie Jean Beeseley, (vice chair), former chair, Utah State Board of Regents
  • Robert Grow, President & CEO, Envision Utah
  • Pamela Atkinson, Community Advocate
  • H. David Burton, Emeritus Presiding Bishop, LDS Church
  • Cindy Crane, Rocky Mountain Power
  • David Wolfgramm, Ivory Homes
  • Derek Miller, World Trade Center Utah
  • Evan Curtis, State Planning Coordinator
  • Rebecca Chavez-Houck, state representative, Utah Legislature
  • Richard Brunst, Orem City Mayor
  • Kathleen Clarke, Deputy Commissioner, Utah Department of Agriculture
  • Spencer P. Eccles, Managing Director, The Cynosure Group
  • Jeff Edwards, President, Economic Development Corporation of Utah
  • Larry Ellertson, Commissioner, Utah County Commission
  • Andrew Gruber, Executive Director, Wasatch Front Regional Council
  • Ty McCutcheon, President, Kennecott Land Company
  • Wayne Niederhauser, President, Utah State Senate
  • Charles Sorenson, Jr.,MD, President & CEO, Intermountain Healthcare
  • Scott Anderson, President & CEO, Zions Bank
  • Wes Curtis, Center for Rural LIfe

Board of Directors

  • Stuart Adams, State Senator, Utah Legislature
  • Mike Allegra, General Manager, Utah Transit Authority
  • Patrice Arent, Representative, Utah Legislature
  • Brad Barber, Barber Consulting                 
  • Ralph Becker, Mayor, Salt Lake City
  • Keith Bartholomew, Acting Dean, College of Architecture + Planning, University of Utah
  • Jackie Biskupski, Mayor, Salt Lake City
  • Jake Boyer, President, The Boyer Company
  • Carlos Braceras, Executive Director, Utah Department of Transportation
  • David Brems, Architect, GSBS Architects
  • Sterling Brown, Vice President, Utah Farm Bureau Federation
  • Cynthia Buckingham, Executive Director, Utah Humanities Council
  • LuAnn Adams, Commissioner, Utah Dept. of Agriculture and Food
  • Terry Buckner, Associate Secretary, Presiding Bishopric Office, LDS Church
  • Mike Caldwell, Mayor, Ogden City
  • Russ Cowley, Executive Director, Six County Association of Governments
  • Kristen Cox, Executive Director, Office of Management and Budget, State of Utah
  • Lew Cramer, President & CEO, Coldwell Banker Commercial Intermountain
  • Karen Crompton, President & CEO, Voices for Utah Children 
  • Brigham Daniels, Associate Professor of Law, Brigham Young University
  • Tom Dolan, Mayor, Sandy City
  • Rolayne Rairclough, Trans. Consultant
  • Wendy Fisher, Executive Director, Utah Open Lands
  • Tage Flint, General Manager, Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
  • Bryson Garbett, President, Garbett Homes 
  • David Gee, Attorney, Parr Brown Gee & Loveless
  • Stephen Goldsmith, Assoc. Professor, College of Architecture + Planning, University of Utah
  • Karen Hale, Communications Director, Salt Lake City Corporation
  • Laura Hansen, Executive Director, Jordan River Commission
  • Timothy Hawkes, Director, Trout Unlimited
  • Jeff Holt, Chairman, Transportation Commission, Utah Department of Transportation
  • Michelle Hofman, MD, physician and University of Utah professor
  • Scott Howell, CEO, Howell Consulting
  • Andrew Jackson, Executive Director, Mountainland Association of Government
  • Roger Jackson, Architect, FFKR Architects
  • Marlin Jensen, former General Authority, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
  • Ted Knowlton, Deputy Director, Wasatch Front Regional Council
  • Charlie Lansche, V.P. of Public Affairs, Fidelity Investments
  • David Livermore, Utah State Director, The Nature Conservancy               
  • Ben McAdams, Mayor, Salt Lake County
  • Neylan McBaine, Brand Strategist, BonCom
  • Erin Mendenhall, Council Member, Salt Lake City
  • Mike Mower, Deputy for Community Outreach, Governor’s Office
  • Alan Ormsby, Executive Director, AARP
  • Stephen Osguthorpe, Former Chair, Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
  • June Pace, Community Activitist
  • Pam Perlich, Senior Research Economist, Bureau of Economic & Business Research, University of Utah
  • Warren Peterson, President, Farmland Reserve
  • Roland Radack, Executive Director, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Foundation
  • Andrew Riggle, Public Policy Advocate, Disability Law Center
  • J. Bonner Ritchie, retired professor, Utah Valley University
  • Jan Scharman, Vice President of Student Life, Brigham Young University
  • Bill Crim, United Way
  • Brenda Scheer, University of Utah
  • P Bret Millburn, Commissioner, Davis Dounty
  • Carly Burton, Executive Director, Utah Water Users Association
  • Christian Gardner, Gardner Company
  • Clifton Sanders, Salt Lake Community College
  • Craig Bickmore, Utah Auto Dealers
  • Dan Jorgenson, Bar J Ranch
  • David Ure, SITLA
  • Dean Soukup, Goldman Sachs
  • George Arnold, Hamilton Partners
  • Heidi Wlker, Salt Lake Chamber
  • Eric Millis, Director, Utah Division of Water Resources
  • Frank Pignanelli, Partner, Foxley & Pignanelli
  • Jeramy Lund, The Lund Foundation
  • Jim Wall, former Des News
  • Jim Nielson, FIAIA, Dixon & Associates
  • John Curtis, Provo City
  • Jorge Fierro, The Fierro Group, Inc
  • Joselyn Cousins, Regional Manager/Community Development, Federal Reserve Bank of SF
  • Justin Jones, Prosperity 2020
  • Keith McMullin, Deseret Management Corporation
  • Ralph Okerlund, Senator
  • Robert Bennett, Chairman, Bennett Group International
  • Ron Bigelow, Mayor of Ogden City
  • Lowry Snow, Representative, Utah Legislature
  • Sarah Wright, Executive Director, Utah Clean Energy
  • Scott Hayashi, Bishop, Episcopal Diocese of Utah 
  • Steve Price, Price Realty
  • Tom Jensen, Wadman Construction
  • Val Hale, Executive Director, Utah Governor's Office of Economic Development
  • Selma Sierra, Director of Energy & Environmental Policy, Utah State University Research Foundation
  • Amanda Smith, Executive Director, Utah Dept. of Enviromental Quality
  • Jim Smith, President & CEO, Davis Chamber
  • Wilf Sommerkorn, Planning Director, Salt Lake City
  • Robert Spendlove, Deputy for State and Federal Relations, Governor’s Office
  • Michalyn Steele, Professor, BYU Law School
  • Peter Stempel, President, Stempel Form PC
  • Jerry Stevenson, State Senator, Utah Legislature
  • Lucille Stoddard, former member, Utah State Board of Regents
  • Mary Street, Land & Investment Specialist, Commerce Real Estate Solutions
  • Mike Styler, Director, Utah Department of Natural Resources
  • Lisa Sun, Professor of Law, Brigham Young University
  • Gary Uresk, City Administrator, Woods Cross City
  • Blaine Walker, President, The Real Source
  • LaVarr Webb, President, The Exoro Group 
  • Brad Wilson, Representative, Utah Legislature
  • Ian Shelledy, Executive Director, Sustainable Startups